en
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Maurice Reid  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, September 18, 2013 4:01:05 PM(UTC)
Maurice Reid
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 5/27/2013(UTC)
Posts: 11

Hello all,

I have 2 cubes identical in structure, one with development data and the other with production data. I have a number of objects created with the development cube and want to switch them to use the production cube. Is there anyway to do this without having to recreate all of my analyses?
Ole  
#2 Posted : Wednesday, September 18, 2013 4:08:26 PM(UTC)
Ole
Rank: Administration

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/7/2011(UTC)
Posts: 325

Hi Maurice,

Please see the reply to this topic: http://www.targit.com/youtargit?g=posts&t=242

BR / Ole

Edited by user Wednesday, September 18, 2013 4:09:16 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.

UserPostedImage Ole Dyring
Maurice Reid  
#3 Posted : Wednesday, September 18, 2013 7:26:24 PM(UTC)
Maurice Reid
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 5/27/2013(UTC)
Posts: 11

Thanks Ole it worked.
Users browsing this topic
Anonymous
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error