en
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Mads Sheye  
#1 Posted : Thursday, January 2, 2014 3:07:58 PM(UTC)
Mads Sheye
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 10/29/2013(UTC)
Posts: 11

Hej,

Er det ikke muligt, at skemalægge et rapportsæt?

Edited by moderator Thursday, January 2, 2014 3:14:48 PM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Peter  
#2 Posted : Thursday, January 2, 2014 3:10:18 PM(UTC)
Peter
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/1/2011(UTC)
Posts: 43

Jo; men det kraever at du har Advanced Reporting-modulet i din licens.

And a quick one in English:

Scheduling Report Collections requires you to have the "Advanced Reporting"-module as a part of your license.

Mange hilsner

Peter
Ole  
#3 Posted : Thursday, January 2, 2014 3:13:19 PM(UTC)
Ole
Rank: Administration

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/7/2011(UTC)
Posts: 324

To schedule a report collection your license must fulfill these requirements:

- For the 2013 version you must be a Developer User, and your server license must have the Advanced Reporting module add-on.
- For the pre-2013 versions you must be a Power User, and your server license must have the Corporate Communications module add-on.

BR / Ole
I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.

UserPostedImage Ole Dyring
Users browsing this topic
Anonymous
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error