en
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Páll Bjarkason  
#1 Posted : Monday, July 13, 2015 6:16:46 PM(UTC)
Páll Bjarkason
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 1/13/2012(UTC)
Posts: 164

I have changed the font in all object in VFS (Virtual File System), but how do I make sure that all future object start out with this?
Is it possible to change the default font in the “Select font” window?
Best regards

Páll, CTS
Ole Arp  
#2 Posted : Thursday, July 23, 2015 12:45:22 PM(UTC)
Ole Arp
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/6/2011(UTC)
Posts: 41

Are you talking about analyses or reports? For reports you can change the font in the overall properties for the report.
Med venlig hilsen / Best regards
Ole Arp

I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.
Páll Bjarkason  
#3 Posted : Tuesday, August 4, 2015 8:47:47 AM(UTC)
Páll Bjarkason
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 1/13/2012(UTC)
Posts: 164

Hi Ole

I would like to change the default font (Tahoma 8) to another font.
Is it possible?

UserPostedImage
Best regards

Páll, CTS
Ole  
#4 Posted : Wednesday, August 5, 2015 6:23:37 AM(UTC)
Ole
Rank: Administration

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/7/2011(UTC)
Posts: 325

TARGIT takes its default font from the OS' default font. So changing the OS default font is the only way to do it.

BR / Ole D
I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.

UserPostedImage Ole Dyring
Páll Bjarkason  
#5 Posted : Thursday, August 6, 2015 12:41:34 PM(UTC)
Páll Bjarkason
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 1/13/2012(UTC)
Posts: 164

Hi Ole
Is it the default font controlled via the OS where the ANT server resides, or the local machine, which runs the client...?
Best regards

Páll, CTS
Users browsing this topic
Anonymous
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error