en
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Steffen Davidsen  
#1 Posted : Tuesday, September 29, 2015 12:28:58 PM(UTC)
Steffen Davidsen
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 7/8/2014(UTC)
Posts: 28

Dear all,

One of our previous working, and of course extremely well-made analyses, suddenly do not work after upgrading our client to build 8442. The analysis is now blank.

The analysis shows the real time usage of our server, with the newest request at the top of the table.

I have managed to re-create exactly where the problem arises.

What I wish to build:
UserPostedImage

How it looks:
UserPostedImage

The only thing I need now, is to sort is in the other direction:
UserPostedImage

When clicking "Sort descending" the analysis turns blank - and the status bar says "Ready". I have tried with the demo data to re-create this problem, and managed to do so in some cases.

There is no problem with 2 dimensions, but adding the third dimension seems to make the table blank, when sorting the data. But why?

Best regards,
Steffen

Edited by user Wednesday, September 30, 2015 5:19:14 AM(UTC)  | Reason: Not specified

Ole  
#2 Posted : Wednesday, September 30, 2015 7:07:04 AM(UTC)
Ole
Rank: Administration

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/7/2011(UTC)
Posts: 320

Thank you for sharing info on this Steffen.

It is most definitely a bug, which I have now been able to replicate on other data.

Expect it to be fixed in future release.

BR / Ole
I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.

UserPostedImage Ole Dyring
Steffen Davidsen  
#3 Posted : Wednesday, September 30, 2015 7:47:50 AM(UTC)
Steffen Davidsen
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 7/8/2014(UTC)
Posts: 28

Originally Posted by: Ole Go to Quoted Post
Thank you for sharing info on this Steffen.

It is most definitely a bug, which I have now been able to replicate on other data.

Expect it to be fixed in future release.

BR / Ole


Thanks for looking into this, Ole :-).
Users browsing this topic
Anonymous
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error