en
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Torben Fensmark  
#1 Posted : Monday, November 23, 2015 2:26:04 PM(UTC)
Torben Fensmark
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 11/2/2015(UTC)
Posts: 14

Hi

When I was on training in Hjørring I saw that it was possible to write e.g. 'Revenue per item group per month'. Then an analyse was presented.

We are running version 2014 build 6624. Is this feature included in our package.

If it is, how do I activate it ?

Best Regards
Torben Fensmark
Ole Arp  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, November 24, 2015 9:37:11 AM(UTC)
Ole Arp
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/6/2011(UTC)
Posts: 39

Originally Posted by: Torben Fensmark Go to Quoted Post
Hi

When I was on training in Hjørring I saw that it was possible to write e.g. 'Revenue per item group per month'. Then an analyse was presented.

We are running version 2014 build 6624. Is this feature included in our package.

If it is, how do I activate it ?

Best Regards
Torben Fensmark


If you still have your training manual, you can see it on page 47. Otherwise you can click the Intelligent Wizard button and type the keywords in the Decision Search / Beslutningssøgning field.
Med venlig hilsen / Best regards
Ole Arp

I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.
Torben Fensmark  
#3 Posted : Tuesday, November 24, 2015 9:47:24 AM(UTC)
Torben Fensmark
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 11/2/2015(UTC)
Posts: 14

Hi Ole

Thank for answering.
And yes I have my manual on my desk, and yes I have pushed the Intelligent Wizard 'circle' but it does not open a field so I can type my analysis. That is why I wondered if it is possible in our version.

Best regards
Torben
Ole Arp  
#4 Posted : Tuesday, November 24, 2015 10:19:26 AM(UTC)
Ole Arp
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/6/2011(UTC)
Posts: 39

If you are using the Windows client and the decision search field is missing, then it is a bug. If you are using the web client, then it is because the wizard isn't working in the web client. This is by design.
Med venlig hilsen / Best regards
Ole Arp

I work as an employee with TARGIT A/S. Any statement made by me in this forum represents my own opinion and state of mind, and is not necessarily related to or representative of TARGIT A/S.
Torben Fensmark  
#5 Posted : Tuesday, November 24, 2015 12:21:16 PM(UTC)
Torben Fensmark
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 11/2/2015(UTC)
Posts: 14

Hi Ole

You were right. I was using the web-client - but in the windows client I found the field.
Thanks again and HaveANiceDay
Torben

Users browsing this topic
Anonymous
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error