en
Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.
Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Lotte Bjørn Jensen  
#1 Posted : Wednesday, September 18, 2019 7:38:28 AM(UTC)
Lotte Bjørn Jensen
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/12/2019(UTC)
Posts: 41

Hi

Isn't it possible to default a value of a User Dimension?

When I open the analysis it should look like this:

UserPostedImage

BR
Lotte

Ole  
#2 Posted : Tuesday, September 24, 2019 7:06:36 AM(UTC)
Ole
Rank: Administration

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/7/2011(UTC)
Posts: 497

Hi Lotte,

What do you mean by "default" a value? Is it having COD pre-selected as in your screenshot?

BR / Ole
Ole Dyring
Lotte Bjørn Jensen  
#3 Posted : Thursday, September 26, 2019 7:06:20 AM(UTC)
Lotte Bjørn Jensen
Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/12/2019(UTC)
Posts: 41

Hi Ole

Yes, that would be nice :-)

BR
Lotte
Ole  
#4 Posted : Tuesday, October 1, 2019 7:26:26 AM(UTC)
Ole
Rank: Administration

Groups: extranet\Forum
Joined: 4/7/2011(UTC)
Posts: 497

Hi Lotte,

I am afraid that is not possible.

BR / Ole
Ole Dyring
Users browsing this topic
Anonymous
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Notification

Icon
Error

We use cookies to improve your site experience, but they also provide us with information on your use of our website.
To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Privacy Policy. By continuing to browse the site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.

ok